Southern Tasmania Mass

Decrease font size
Increase font size
Print this page
Home > Parishes > Mass Listing > Southern Tasmania Mass
Church Name Address Suburbsort icon Postal Code Mass Times
St Brendans 3764 Bruny Island Main Road ALONNAH 7150
Sunday: 3:00 PM (4th Sunday)
Corpus Christi 2 Alma Street BELLERIVE 7018
Sunday: 10:30 AM, 6:00 PM
St Andrew's 17 Patrick St BOTHWELL 7030
Sunday: 11:30 AM (2nd and 4th Sunday)
St Paul's 2 – 4 Paice Street BRIDGEWATER 7030
Sunday: 9:00 AM (8.15 Confession) , 10:30 AM (2nd Sunday Healing Prayer, Children - Youth Prayer)
Tuesday: 9:00 AM (followed by Exposition & Adoration)
Wednesday: 9:00 AM (followed by Exposition & Adoration)
Thursday: 9:00 AM (School Mass - School term only)
Friday: 10:30 AM (St Ann Nursing Home 4th Friday) , 12:00 AM (Mass) , 3:00 PM (divine mercy chaplet - community hall)
Saturday: 9:00 AM, 6:00 PM (Vigil Mass)
St Monica's 67-69 Allunga Rd CHIGWELL 7011
Sunday: 8:30 AM
St Bernard's 27 Wyndham Road CLAREMONT 7011
Sunday: 9:00 AM (Rosary at 8.30 AM)
Monday: 9:00 AM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM
Thursday: 9:00 AM
Friday: 9:00 AM (1st Frid after Mass - Devotion to the Sacred Heart)
Saturday: 9:00 AM (1st Sat after Mass - Immaculate Heart Devotion)
St James 25 Mary Street CYGNET 7112
Friday: 9:00 AM (9:10am Friday)
Saturday: 6:00 PM
St Mary Our Hope 19 Chapman Ave DOVER 7117
Thursday: 10:30 AM (Esperance Multipurpose Centre)
St Martin's (Anglican) Arthur Hwy DUNALLEY 7177
Sunday: 8:30 AM (4th Sunday Mass)
St Colman's 931 Ellendale Rd ELLENDALE 7140
Sunday: 11:30 AM (1st Sunday of the month)
St John's 62 Bowden Street GLENORCHY 7010
Sunday: 10:00 AM
Saturday: 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM
Friday: 9:00 AM
Thursday: 12:00 PM
St Mary's Cathedral 164 Harrington Street HOBART 7000
Tuesday: 7:30 AM
Wednesday: 7:30 AM
Thursday: 7:30 AM
Friday: 7:30 AM, 10:30 AM (At Lawrenny Court )
Saturday: 6:00 PM (24 March: Palm Sunday Vigil) , 6:00 PM (Vigil)
Sunday: 10:30 AM, 6:00 PM
St Joseph's 65 Harrington Street HOBART 7000
Sunday: 7:30 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:00 AM
Monday: 8:00 AM (followed by Exposition till Noon Then Benediction ) , 12:00 PM (Reconciliation after each Mass)
Tuesday: 8:00 AM (followed by Exposition till Noon Then Benediction ) , 12:00 PM (Reconciliation after each Mass)
Wednesday: 8:00 AM (followed by Exposition till Noon Then Benediction ) , 12:00 PM (Reconciliation after each Mass)
Thursday: 8:00 AM (followed by Exposition till Noon Then Benediction ) , 12:00 PM (Reconciliation after each Mass)
Friday: 8:00 AM (followed by Exposition till Noon Then Benediction ) , 12:00 PM (Reconciliation after each Mass)
Saturday: 8:00 AM, 6:30 PM (Vigil)
St Aloysius 96 Beach Road KINGSTON 7051
Friday: 12:00 PM (except 2nd Friday of the month)
Christ the Priest 2 Jindabyne Road KINGSTON BEACH 7050
Sunday: 10:00 AM
Monday: 9:00 AM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM
Thursday: 9:45 AM (St Aloysius Catholic College, Huntingfield (school)
Saturday: 6:00 PM (Vigil)
St Alban's (Anglican) 496 Nubeena Road KOONYA 7187
Sunday: 1:00 PM (2nd Sunday Mass) , 1:00 PM (3rd Sunday - Liturgy of the Word)
Church of the Incarnation 1 Bay Road LINDISFARNE 7015
Saturday: 6:00 PM (Vigil Mass)
St Therese of Lisieux 24 Hopkins Street MOONAH 7009
Sunday: 9:00 AM, 10:45 AM (Polish) , 4:30 PM
Monday: 9:15 AM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM (Polish)
Wednesday: 12:00 PM
Thursday: 9:15 AM
Friday: 9:00 AM (Polish) , 12:00 PM
Saturday: 6:30 PM (Vigil)
St Peter's 2 Hillside Crescent NEW NORFOLK 7140
Sunday: 9:00 AM
Saturday: 5:30 PM (Vigil Mass )
Sacred Heart 1 Cross Street NEW TOWN 7008
Sunday: 8:30 AM, 11:00 AM (Latin Mass)
Tuesday: 9:00 AM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM
Thursday: 9:00 AM
Saturday: 8:00 AM
St Matthew's 314 Brighton Road PONTVILLE 7030
Sunday: 10:30 AM (Rosary 10.10 bf Mass 1st, 3rd, 4th, 5th Sunday.)
Friday: 10:30 AM (St Ann Nursing Home 4th Friday)
Wednesday: 12:00 PM (Rosary)
St Mary of the Cross Catholic Church 35 Agnes Street RANELAGH 7109
Sunday: 9:30 AM
St John the Evangelist St John's Circle RICHMOND 7025
Sunday: 8:30 AM (1st and 3rd Sundays) , 11:00 AM (2nd, 4th and 5th Sundays)
John Paul II 161 Mockridge Road ROKEBY 7019
Sunday: 8:30 AM
Holy Spirit 275 Sandy Bay Road SANDY BAY 7005
Sunday: 5:15 PM, 10:00 AM (with children’s liturgy)
Saturday: 6:00 PM (Vigil)
St Canice 15 St Canice Avenue SANDY BAY 7005
Monday: 8:00 AM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM
Thursday: 8:00 AM
Friday: 8:00 AM
Saturday: 8:00 AM
St Mary's 2216 Channel Highway SNUG 7054
Sunday: 8:30 AM
St Thomas' 22 Arthur Street SORELL 7172
Saturday: 6:00 PM
St Francis Xavier's Cnr Adelaide & Anglesea Sts SOUTH HOBART 7004
Tuesday: 8:00 AM, 7:30 PM (Marian Holy Hour )
Wednesday: 8:00 AM
Friday: 10:00 AM (Mass at St John's Hospital)
St Pius X 98 Channel Highway TAROONA 7053
Sunday: 8:30 AM
Mary's Grange Chapel 5 Grange Avenue TAROONA 7005
Friday: 11:00 AM
St Anne's Victoria and Henry Streets TRIABUNNA 7190
Sunday: 11:00 AM (1st & 3rd Sunday Mass) , 9:30 AM (2nd & 4th Sunday Comm Serv) , 8:30 AM (5th Sunday )
Lawrenny Court and Hamilton Place Corner of Hill and Arthur Street WEST HOBART 7000
Friday: 10:30 AM